Menu Close

Advisory Board and Committees

Officers

PositionNameOrganization
ChairBen  JoergensOld National Bank
Executive DirectorJeff  SansonIndiana Council for Economic Education

 

NameOrganizationCommittee
Jennifer  AgramonteEmmis CommunicationsMarketing
Brian  BergsmaIndiana Michigan PowerEducation Programs
Bruce  BlombergIndiana Department of EducationSchool Network
Patty  BrademasCenter Management Corp.Education Programs
Natasha  CoxFarm Credit ServicesMarketing
Nikki  CrewsChrisney Elementary SchoolEducation Programs
Lisa  Ellison(Retired) Kokomo High SchoolSchool Network
J.W.  FanslerIndiana Council for Economic EducationMarketing, Chair
Chris  FennerIndiana Farm BureauNominating, Chair
George  FerriellBath State BankFinance
Tony  FiorilloAsset Management Strategies, IncMembership
Paul  FreemanIndiana Bankers AssociationFinance, Chair
Mechelle  GillesEvansville North High SchoolEducation Programs
Alex ¬†GlassIndiana Secretary of State’s Office, Securities DivisionEducation Programs
Christy  GlesingWell Done MarketingMarketing
Joe  GuilfoyIndiana Credit Union LeagueEducation Programs
Jill  HahnRandall T. Shepard Leadership & Law AcademyEducation Programs
Peter  HarringtonDuke Realty CorporationNominating
Sari  HarrisBall State University Center for Economic EducationSchool Network
Tom  HarrisonJP Morgan Chase BankNominating
Mike  HeadFirst Federal Savings BankFinance
Jason  HendersonPurdue University Extension 
Staci  HerrinEvansville Community School CorporationSchool Network
Stanley  Holliday(Retired) MSD Washington TownshipMembership
Sherrie  HuangOx-Bow Elementary SchoolEducation Programs
Moe  KavianiIUPUI Center for Economic EducationFinance
John  KesslerIUPU Fort Wayne Center for Economic EducationEducation Programs
John  KruggelBrownsburg High SchoolSchool Network
Jayson  LuskDepartment of Ag Econ, Purdue University 
David  MayseEvansville Harrison High SchoolEducation Programs
Stacy  MerrifieldCrowe HorwathFinance
Cheri ¬†O’DayMSD Wayne TownshipSchool Network
Mary  PageCentral International Middle SchoolSchool Network
Keana  ParquetCrooked Creek Elementary SchoolSchool Network
Kim  PiperMSD Washington TownshipSchool Network
Tony  PottorffColumbus East High SchoolEducation Programs
Sherri  ReaginNorth Salem State BankFinance
Marsha  Reynolds(Retired) MSD Washington TownshipSchool Network, Chair
Michael  ReynoldsSpinWebMarketing
Shanan  RiegleYorktown Elementary SchoolSchool Network
Kevin  SchmidtCity Securities CorporationMembership
Kathy  SchoettlinOld National BankFinance
Carol  SchwoeppePerry Central High SchoolEducation Programs
Dani  ThomasThe Farmers State BankFinance
Greg  ValentineRetired, University of Southern IndianaEducation Programs, Chair

Chairman Emeriti

Name
Betty Johnson
Robert Dalton
William King
William Kendall
Ted Mullet
Dr. Robert Herrold
Mike Brian
Ann Swedeen
Paul Freeman
Tony Fiorillo
Robert Glazier
John Demerly
Kevin Schmidt
Chris Fenner